CSA Invitational 2016
June 3-5, 2016
2017 Tournament Dates:  June 2-4, 2017
 
This is a Classic Travel Tournament. 
Chili is located 10 miles west of Rochester, NY.
Many of the games are played on the pristine fields of Davis Park in Chili, NY.
We are welcoming boys and girls, age groups U8-U19.

We expect over 100 teams again this year from New York, Pennsylvania, and Canada.

 

Follow Us on Twitter @CSATOURN

* * * Registration will be open by 1/1/2017 * * *

Tournament Locations  :

From the West, 10 minutes from the NYS Thruway (I-90) Exit #47 at LeRoy.

 
Tournament Hotels:
Travel Team USA is the Official Hotel Coordinator for the Chili Soccer Tournament.  As part of your registration it is required that you stay at a tournament hotel. Click the link below to make your hotel selection or contact Shannon Barrows at 585-347-4915 or 877-320-8326 or shannon@travelteamusa.com.  Please do not call the hotel directly.  More hotels are being added shortly.
 
 
Entry Fee:

$320 for U8 thru U10 teams

Early Registration $365 for teams registered and paid by March 15, 2015

$400 for U11 thru U19 teams registered and paid after March 15, 2015

For multiple team discount please contact Amy Zah or Lisa Parker BEFORE teams register and pay.

 
Please contact Amy Zah (585-472-5783) or Lisa Parker (585-301-6185) with any questions.

Tournament T-Shirt Pre-Order 
 
Click HERE for Pre-Orders 
 
Also available near the main tent during the tournament.
 
 
Scorekeeping
 
PhoneItIn is a score reporting system by Demosphere.  Instead of walking to the registration tent you can report the match score through your mobile phone.  For those with iPhone or Android devices, a free app allows easy score reporting with no phone call required!
 
Ready to start? Download PhoneItIn from Apple’s iTunes Store or the Google Play Store!  To report a score you will need our Tournament Pin and your Game number.  Tournament PIN 5944.
 

2016 42nd Annual Chili Soccer Association Invitational Schedules
 42nd Annual Chili Soccer Association Invitational 2016
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 11 Boys Gold Clarence Inferno BU11 Red Empire United Saale 3:2
Under 11 Girls Blue Saltfleet Stoney Creek Rush Henrietta Falcons 2:0
Under 11 Girls Gold Chili Peppers FC Dynamo ROC GU10 2:1 OT
Under 12 Boys Gold Chili Revolution GUFC U12 Boys- Evarts 2:1 OT
Under 12 Girls Blue Copper City Crushers Ultimate Goal Syracuse Strikers 3:2
Under 12 Girls Gold DMS GU12 Chili Lazers 4:1
Under 13 Boys Gold Chili Strikers RH Soccer, Boys U13 (Wind) 5:2
Under 13 Girls Gold Chili Attack Fusion Vela 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Boys Blue Stormers Tsunami Copper City Chiefs 2:1
Under 14 Boys Gold RH Falcons Lakefront SC - Blue 4:0
Under 14 Girls Gold Chili Tornado Arsenal Academy 4:0
Under 15-16 Boys Gold Chili Shamrocks Copper City U16 1:0
Under 16-17 Boys Gold Chili F.C. Kenmore Express 5:1
Under 15 Girls Gold Cobras FC - T Talone Chili Breakers 2:1
Under 16-17 Girls Gold Chili Thunder Kenmore Ambush 1:0
Under 17-19 Boys Gold Chili Soccer - Crew Fusion Apex 4:2
Under 17-19 Girls Gold Whitby 1998B Arsenal Academy 3:0
Boys
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Under 16
 
Under 17-19
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Under 16
 
Under 17-19