CSA Invitational 2015
May 29-31, 2015

May 29-31, 2015

 
This is a Classic Travel Tournament. 
Chili is located 10 miles west of Rochester, NY.
Many of the games are played on the pristine fields of Davis Park in Chili, NY.
We are welcoming boys and girls, age groups U8-U19.

We expect over 100 teams again this year from New York, Pennsylvania, and Canada.

The following divisions will only accept 1 more team:

BU17-19, GU11

The following divisions are CLOSED:

BU12, GU12, GU13, GU14

Registration is Now OPEN! Click here to begin

All applications must be received and paid by May 5, 2015.

Tournament Locations  :

From the West, 10 minutes from the NYS Thruway (I-90) Exit #47 at LeRoy.

 
Tournament Hotels:
Travel Team USA is the Official Hotel Coordinator for the Chili Soccer Tournament.  As part of your registration it is required that you stay at a tournament hotel. Click the link below to make your hotel selection or contact Shannon Barrows at 585-347-4915 or 877-320-8326 or shannon@travelteamusa.com.  Please do not call the hotel directly.  More hotels are being added shortly.
 
 
Entry Fee:

$300 for U8 thru U10 teams

Early Registration $350 for teams registered and paid by March 15, 2015

$385 for U11 thru U19 teams registered and paid after March 15, 2015

For multiple team discount please contact Amy Zah or Lisa Parker.

 
Please contact Amy Zah (585-472-5783) or Lisa Parker (585-301-6185) with any questions.

Tournament T-Shirt Pre-Order Forms (not yet available)
 
Individual Pre-Order
Team Pre-Order
 
 
Scorekeeping
 
PhoneItIn is a score reporting system by Demosphere.  Instead of walking to the registration tent you can report the match score through your mobile phone.  For those with iPhone or Android devices, a free app allows easy score reporting with no phone call required!
 
Ready to start? Download PhoneItIn from Apple’s iTunes Store or the Google Play Store!  To report a score you will need our Tournament Pin and your Game number.  Tournament PIN will be updated closer to tournament weekend.
 


Continue...
Accepted Teams

41st Annual Chili Soccer Association Invitational 2015

 Boys
Under 9
Under 9 Boys Gold
Chili Force
Chili Vipers
Clarence Inferno Red
Empire U8 DiMaria (NY)
Empire U8 Rooney (NY)
Greece Cobras - Team Ianniello (NY)
Pittsford Hawks BU9 Red (NY)
Spencerport Gold
Webster Gold (NY)
Under 10
Under 10 Boys
Bradford U-10 Gray
Bradford U-10 Red
Chili Storm
Clarence Inferno Red
Cobras FC - BU10 Pilato (NY)
FM Pride (NY)
FM Stingers (NY)
Hilton Heat Furino/Dodge (NY)
Irondequoit Red (NY)
Pittsford Mustangs Tens (NY)
Syracuse Fusion Hercules (NY)
Under 11
Under 11 Boys Gold
Bradford U-11 Boys
Chili Revolution
FM United (NY)
GUFC-Evarts (NY)
Hilton Heat S.C. (NY)
waterloo united boys black (ON)
Under 12
Under 12 Boys Gold
Bradford U-12 Boys
Chili Strikers
Clarence Inferno Red
Clarence Inferno White
Copper City United Soccer Club, Coyotes
FM Sting (NY)
U12 Falcons (NY)
West Seneca Wizards (NY)
Under 13
Under 13 Boys
Chili United
Clarence Inferno Red
Gates Metros United
Milton Magic Boys 2002 White (ON)
RH Falcons (NY)
Spencerport U13 Loverde (NY)
Under 14
Under 14 Boys Gold
Bradford U-14 Boys
Bradford U-14 Boys - Kennedy
Chili Fusion
Copper City United (NE)
Fusion Orion (NY)
Stormers Tsunami (NY)
West Seneca Edge
Under 15
Under 15-16 Boys
Chili Impact (NY)
Pittsford Mustangs Rangers FC (NY)
SCSC Red Devils (NY)
Under 16
Under 16 Boys
Chili Chargers (NY)
Copper City Revolution (NY)
Greece United F.C. (NY)
Syracuse Fusion Apex
West Seneca Snipers (NY)
WSA BU16 Green-Ciccarelli (NY)
Under 17-19
Under 17-19 Boys Gold
Bradford U-17 Boys
Chili Cougars (NY)
Chili Crew BU17 (NY)
Copper City Revolution (NY)
Gates Metros U17 Boys (NY)
 Girls
Under 9
Under 9 Girls
Chili Herricanes
Chili Rampage
Clarence Inferno Red
FM Soccer Club: FM Storm U9 Girls (NY)
Hilton heat (NY)
Pittsford Mustangs Bulldogs
Pittsford Mustangs Colts (NY)
Victor S.C. Spark (NY)
Under 10
Under 10 Girls Gold
Chili Flash (NY)
Chili Peppers (NY)
FM Hurricanes (NY)
GUFC Crush (NY)
Rush Henrietta GU10 (NY)
Under 11
Under 11 Girls Gold
Chili Lazers
Copper City Crushers (NY)
CSA Chili Diamonds
FM lightning
Hilton Heat - DeSimone (NY)
RH Falcons Green
Scottsville Pink Panthers
Under 12
Under 12 Girls Gold
Bradford U-12 Girls
Chili Attack
Clarence Inferno Red
FM Venom (NY)
Greece United FC Finke
Hamilton Sparta Knights
Hamilton Sparta Warriors
Hilton Heat (NY)
RH Soccer Club (NY)
Stormers Blizzard (NY)
Under 13
Under 13 Girls Gold
Arsenal Academy
Chili Chillers (NY)
Chili Tornado
Clarence Inferno Red
Copper City United Soccer Club, Comets
FM Dominators (NY)
Gates Metros Gators (NY)
Lake Simcoe Red Devils
RH Falcons (NY)
Syracuse Fusion Lyra
Under 14
Under 14 Girls Gold
Bradford U-14 Girls
Chili Breakers (NY)
Clarence Inferno Red
RH Falcons GU14-Sosthenes (NY)
St. Catharines Roma Wolves
Stoney Creek Battalions Red (ON)
Stormers Cyclones (NY)
Syracuse Fusion Velocity (NY)
Under 15
Under 15 Girls
Arsenal Academy
Chili Thunder
Georgetown Mustangs (ON)
Rush-Henrietta Falcons (Thrash)
Spencerport Soccer Club, GU15 Gold
Syracuse Fusion Cosmos
Under 16
Under 16 Girls
Bronze Bears- BBB (NY)
Under 17-19
Under 17-19 Girls
Bradford U-17 Girls
Chili Fire (NY)
Chili Soccer Club
RH Falcons Girls U 17 (NY)
Stormers Derecho (NY)
WHITBY IROQUOIS 98BF (ON)